Schreyer Honors College (SHC)at Penn State

University Park Honors Advisors

Below is a list of all honors advisors at the University Park campus. To see honors advisors by college, please click the "Filter by College" button and choose the appropriate college.

Primary departmental advisers are designated with a star ().

First Name Last Name Area of Honors Address E-mail
Timothy Bralower Earth Science & Plcy (BS) 0535 DEIKE BLDG tjb26@psu.edu
Eliza Richardson Marone Earth Sciences (BS) 0409 DEIKE BLDG eur10@psu.edu
Seth Blumsack Energy Bus & Finance (BS) 0115 HOSLER BUILDING sab51@psu.edu
Andrew Kleit Energy Bus & Finance (BS) 0201 HOSLER BUILDING ank1@psu.edu
Semih Eser Energy Engineering (BS) 114A HOSLER BUILDING sxe2@psu.edu
Jonathan Mathews Energy Engineering (BS) 0126 HOSLER BUILDING jpm10@psu.edu
Sarma Pisupati Energy Engineering (BS) 126B HOSLER BUILDING sxp17@psu.edu
Thaddeus Ityokumbul Environmntl Sys Engr (BS) 0204 HOSLER BUILDING mti1@psu.edu
Mark Klima Primary Departmental Adviser Environmntl Sys Engr (BS) 0153 HOSLER BUILDING msk4@psu.edu
Mark Patzkowsky Geobiology (BS) 0539 DEIKE BLDG mep12@psu.edu
Roger Downs Geography (BA) 0302 WALKER BLDG rd7@psu.edu
Maureen Feineman Primary Departmental Adviser Geosciences (BA) 0308 DEIKE BLDG mdf12@psu.edu
Peter Heaney Primary Departmental Adviser Geosciences (BA) 0540 DEIKE BLDG pjh14@psu.edu
Peter Wilf Geosciences (BA) 0537 DEIKE BLDG pdw3@psu.edu
Ralph Colby Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0305 STEIDLE BLDG rhc5@psu.edu
Paul Howell Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0431 STEIDLE BLDG prh1@psu.edu
Allen Kimel Primary Departmental Adviser Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0225B STEIDLE BLDG rak189@psu.edu
Elizabeth Kupp Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0212 STEIDLE BLDG erb105@psu.edu
Evangelos Manias Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0428 STEIDLE BLDG exm28@psu.edu
Suzanne Mohney Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 209N MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX sem2@psu.edu
Paul Painter Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0414 ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES pcp1@psu.edu
Joan Redwing Mat Sci and Engr (BS) N210 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX jmr31@psu.edu
William Brune Meteorology (BS) 0617 WALKER BLDG whb2@psu.edu
Jenni Evans Meteorology (BS) 0509 WALKER BLDG jle7@psu.edu
Chris Forest Primary Departmental Adviser Meteorology (BS) 0507 WALKER BLDG cef13@psu.edu
Paul Markowski Meteorology (BS) 0520 WALKER BLDG pmm116@psu.edu
Ray Najjar Meteorology (BS) 0522 WALKER BLDG rgn1@psu.edu
Yvette Richardson Meteorology (BS) 0014 DEIKE BLDG ypr1@psu.edu
Hans Verlinde Meteorology (BS) 0605A WALKER BLDG jxv7@psu.edu
Fuqing Zhang Meteorology (BS) 0627 WALKER BLDG fuz4@psu.edu
Jeffrey Kohler Primary Departmental Adviser Mining Engineering (BS) 0155 HOSLER BUILDING jk9@psu.edu
Turgay Ertekin Petro & Nat Gas Engr (BS) 0117 HOSLER BUILDING eur@psu.edu
Russell Johns Petro & Nat Gas Engr (BS) 0119 HOSLER BUILDING rtj3@psu.edu
Russell Johns Petro & Nat Gas Engr (BS) 0119 HOSLER BUILDING rtj3@psu.edu

Get To Know Schreyer