Schreyer Honors College (SHC)at Penn State

University Park Honors Advisors

Below is a list of all honors advisors at the University Park campus. To see honors advisors by college, please click the "Filter by College" button and choose the appropriate college.

Primary departmental advisers are designated with a star ().

First Name Last Name Area of Honors Address E-mail
Kenneth Brentner Aerospace Engr (BS) 0233 HAMMOND BLDG ksb16@psu.edu
Cengiz Camci Aerospace Engr (BS) 0223 HAMMOND BLDG cxc11@psu.edu
George Lesieutre Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229 HAMMOND BLDG gal4@psu.edu
Mark Maughmer Aerospace Engr (BS) 233F HAMMOND BLDG mdm@psu.edu
Dennis McLaughlin Aerospace Engr (BS) 230A HAMMOND BLDG dkm2@psu.edu
Robert Melton Primary Departmental Adviser Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229 HAMMOND BLDG r81@psu.edu
P. J. Morris Aerospace Engr (BS) 233P HAMMOND BLDG pjm@psu.edu
David Spencer Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229A HAMMOND BLDG dbs9@psu.edu
LInda Hanagan Architectural Engr (BAE) 0104 ENGINEERING UNIT A ljm121@psu.edu
Richard Mistrick Primary Departmental Adviser Architectural Engr (BAE) 104 ENGINEERING UNIT A rgm1@psu.edu
Ali Demirci Biological Engr (BS) 0249 AG ENGR BLDG axd29@psu.edu
Justin Brown Biomedical Engineering (BS) 0205 HALLOWELL BLDG jlb92@psu.edu
Jian Yang Primary Departmental Adviser Biomedical Engineering (BS) 0205 HALLOWELL BLDG jxy30@psu.edu
William Hancock Biomedical Engineerng (BS) 0205 HALLOWELL BLDG woh1@psu.edu
Nanyin Zhang Biomedical Engineerng (BS) W341 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX nuz2@psu.edu
Ali Borhan Chemical Engineering (BS) 008A JOAB L. THOMAS BLDG axb20@psu.edu
Wayne Curtis Primary Departmental Adviser Chemical Engineering (BS) 0047 GREENBERG INDOOR CPLEX wrc2@psu.edu
Enrique Gomez Chemical Engineering (BS) 0404 STEIDLE BLDG edg12@psu.edu
Michael Janik Chemical Engineering (BS) 0051 GREENBERG INDOOR CPLEX mjj13@psu.edu
Themis Matsoukas Chemical Engineering (BS) 008H JOAB L. THOMAS BLDG txm11@psu.edu
Scott Milner Chemical Engineering (BS) 0038 GREENBERG INDOOR CPLEX stm9@psu.edu
Darrell Velegol Chemical Engineering (BS) 008G JOAB L. THOMAS BLDG dxv9@psu.edu
Andrew Zydney Primary Departmental Adviser Chemical Engineering (BS) 0041 GREENBERG INDOOR CPLEX alz3@psu.edu
Eric Donnell Primary Departmental Adviser Civil Engineering (BS) 223B SACKETT BUILDING etd104@psu.edu
Eric Donnell Civil Engineering (BS) 223B SACKETT BUILDING etd104@psu.edu
Jeffrey Laman Civil Engineering (BS) 0231J SACKETT BUILDING jal17@psu.edu
Chita Das Computer Engineering (BS) 0354F WESTGATE BUILDING cxd12@psu.edu
Vijay Narayanan Computer Engineering (BS) 0354D WESTGATE BUILDING vxn9@psu.edu
John Sampson Computer Engineering (BS) 338H WESTGATE BUILDING jms1257@psu.edu
Jesse Barlow Computer Science (BS) 0343G WESTGATE BUILDING b58@psu.edu
John Hannan Primary Departmental Adviser Computer Science (BS) 0360C WESTGATE BUILDING jjh9@psu.edu
Rebecca Passonneau Computer Science (BS) 343K WESTGATE BUILDING rjp49@psu.edu
John Hannan Data Sciences (BS)- Computational Option 0360C WESTGATE BUILDING jjh9@psu.edu
Sven Bilen Electrical Engr (BS) 0213N HAMMOND BLDG sgb100@psu.edu
William Higgins Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 ELEC ENGR EAST weh2@psu.edu
Thomas Jackson Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 ELEC ENGR EAST tnj1@psu.edu
Timothy Kane Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 ELEC ENGR EAST tjk7@psu.edu
Jeffrey Schiano Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 ELEC ENGR EAST jls32@psu.edu
Julio Urbina Primary Departmental Adviser Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 ELEC ENGR EAST jvu1@psu.edu
Sven Bilen Engineering Design 0213N HAMMOND BLDG sgb100@psu.edu
S. Ashok Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES sxa4@psu.edu
Osama O Awadelkarim Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES ooa1@psu.edu
Charles Bakis Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES ceb5@psu.edu
Huanyu Cheng Engineering Science (BS) 307D EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES huc24@psu.edu
Francesco Costanzo Engineering Science (BS) W315 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX fxc8@psu.edu
Joseph P. Cusumano Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES jpc3@psu.edu
Melik Demirel Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES mcd18@psu.edu
Corina Drapaca Engineering Science (BS) W313 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX csd12@psu.edu
Patrick Drew Engineering Science (BS) W317 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX pjd17@psu.edu
Bruce Gluckman Engineering Science (BS) W312 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX bjg18@psu.edu
Gary L. Gray Primary Departmental Adviser Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES glg6@psu.edu
Reginald Hamilton Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES rfh13@psu.edu
Mark Horn Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES mwh4@psu.edu
Kevin Koudela Engineering Science (BS) 4300D APPLIED SCIENCE BLDG klk121@psu.edu
Akhlesh Lakhtakia Engineering Science (BS) 0206 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES axl4@psu.edu
Mike Lanagan Engineering Science (BS) N329 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX mxl46@psu.edu
Patrick M. Lenahan Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES pml8@psu.edu
Clifford J. Lissenden Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES cjl9@psu.edu
Christine Masters Engineering Science (BS) 0208 HAMMOND BLDG cbm100@psu.edu
Ibrahim Ozbolat Engineering Science (BS) W313 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX ito1@psu.edu
Lucas Passmore Engineering Science (BS) ljp149@psu.edu
Edward Reutzel Engineering Science (BS) 4420M THE 230 BUILDING ewr101@psu.edu
Joseph L. Rose Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES jlr9@psu.edu
Steven Schiff Engineering Science (BS) W311 MILLENNIUM SCI COMPLEX sjs49@psu.edu
Barbara Shaw Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES bas13@psu.edu
Samia Suliman Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES sas178@psu.edu
Bernhard Tittmann Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES brt4@psu.edu
Judith Todd Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES jat20@psu.edu
Jian Xu Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES jxx10@psu.edu
Sulin Zhang Engineering Science (BS) 0212 EARTH & ENGR SCIENCES suz10@psu.edu
John Regan Primary Departmental Adviser Environmental Engr (BS) 231C SACKETT BUILDING jmr41@psu.edu
Catherine Harmonosky Industrial Engr (BS) 0310 LEONHARD BUILDING c1h@psu.edu
Sean Brennan Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157E HAMMOND BLDG snb10@psu.edu
Daniel Cortes Mechanical Engr (BS) 0329 LEONHARD BUILDING dhc13@psu.edu
Hosam Fathy Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157D HAMMOND BLDG hkf2@psu.edu
Anne Martin Mechanical Engr (BS) 338C REBER BUILDING aem34@psu.edu
Jacqueline O'Connor Primary Departmental Adviser Mechanical Engr (BS) 0118 RESEARCH BL EAST jxo22@psu.edu
Zoubeida Ounaies Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157 HAMMOND BLDG zxo100@psu.edu
Marek Flaska Primary Departmental Adviser Nuclear Engineering (BS) 0227 REBER BUILDING mxf5309@psu.edu

Get To Know Schreyer