Schreyer Honors College (SHC)at Penn State

University Park Honors Advisors

Below is a list of all honors advisors at the University Park campus. To see honors advisors by college, please click the "Filter by College" button and choose the appropriate college.

Primary departmental advisers are designated with a star ().

First Name Last Name Area of Honors Address E-mail
Orie Barron Primary Departmental Adviser Accounting (BS) 0314 Business Building oeb1@psu.edu
Henock Louis Accounting (BS) 0380 Business Building hul4@psu.edu
Ron Gebhardtsbauer Actuarial Science (BS) 0331 Business Building rug16@psu.edu
Frank Dardis Advt/Publ Relations (BA) 212 Carnegie Building fed3@psu.edu
Ann Marie Major Advt/Publ Relations (BA) 105A Carnegie Building amm17@psu.edu
Steve Manuel Advt/Publ Relations (BA) 9 Carnegie Building sgm103@psu.edu
Fuyuan Shen Advt/Publ Relations (BA) 22 Carnegie Building fus1@psu.edu
Shyam Sundar Advt/Publ Relations (BA) 0122 Carnegie Bldg sss12@psu.edu
Kenneth Brentner Aerospace Engr (BS) 0233 Hammond Bldg ksb16@psu.edu
Cengiz Camci Aerospace Engr (BS) 0223 Hammond Bldg cxc11@psu.edu
George Lesieutre Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229 Hammond Bldg gal4@psu.edu
Mark Maughmer Aerospace Engr (BS) 233F Hammond Bldg mdm@psu.edu
Dennis McLaughlin Aerospace Engr (BS) 230A Hammond Bldg dkm2@psu.edu
Robert Melton Primary Departmental Adviser Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229 Hammond Bldg r81@psu.edu
P. J. Morris Aerospace Engr (BS) 233P Hammond Bldg pjm@psu.edu
David Spencer Aerospace Engr (BS) 0229A Hammond Bldg dbs9@psu.edu
David Mc Bride African Amer Studies (BA) 0133 Willard Building dqm9@psu.edu
AnneMarie Mingo Primary Departmental Adviser African Amer Studies (BA) 0113A Willard Building axm583@psu.edu
Kevin Thomas Primary Departmental Adviser African Studies (BA) 0211 Oswald Tower kjt11@psu.edu
David Abler Primary Departmental Adviser Agribusiness Mgmt (BS) 207B Armsby Building dga2@psu.edu
Stan Ernst Agribusiness Mgmt (BS) 0210 Armsby Building sce6@psu.edu
John Ewing Agricult & Exten Ed (BS) 0215 Ferguson Building jce122@psu.edu
Mark Brennan Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0204C Ferguson Building mab187@psu.edu
Kevin Curry Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0211 Ferguson Building kxc554@psu.edu
Daniel Foster Primary Departmental Adviser Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0211 Ferguson Building ddf12@psu.edu
Nicole Webster Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0109 Ferguson Building nsw10@psu.edu
Mark Brennan Agricultural Science (BS) 0204C Ferguson Building mab187@psu.edu
John Ewing Primary Departmental Adviser Agricultural Science (BS) 0215 Ferguson Building jce122@psu.edu
Daniel Foster Agricultural Science (BS) 0211 Ferguson Building ddf12@psu.edu
Chad DeChow Animal Sciences (BS) 0333 Henning Building cdd1@psu.edu
Troy Ott Primary Departmental Adviser Animal Sciences (BS) 0321 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg tlo12@psu.edu
William Staniar Animal Sciences (BS) 0316 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg wbs14@psu.edu
Timothy Ryan Primary Departmental Adviser Anthropology (BA) 0409 Carpenter Bldg tmr21@psu.edu
Sharon Childs Applied LInguistics 0304D Sparks Bldg ssc5@psu.edu
Celeste Kinginger Applied Linguistics 0208 Sparks Bldg cxk37@psu.edu
Timothy Ryan Archaeological Scien (BS) 0409 Carpenter Bldg tmr21@psu.edu
LInda Hanagan Architectural Engr (BAE) 0104 Engineering Unit A ljm121@psu.edu
Richard Mistrick Primary Departmental Adviser Architectural Engr (BAE) 104 Engineering Unit A rgm1@psu.edu
Christine Gorby Primary Departmental Adviser Architecture (BARCH) 0319 Stuckeman Family Bldg. clg15@psu.edu
Brian Alfred Art (BA) 0210 Patterson Bldg bwa104@psu.edu
Steven Rubin Art (BA) 0008 Borland Building sdr14@psu.edu
Bonnie Collura Art (BFA) 0210 Patterson Bldg bsc13@psu.edu
Aaron Knochel Primary Departmental Adviser Art (BFA) 0210 Patterson Bldg adk176@psu.edu
Eduardo Navas Art (BFA) 0210 Patterson Bldg ean13@psu.edu
Simone Osthoff Art (BFA) 0210 Patterson Bldg sxo11@psu.edu
Angela Rothrock Art (BFA) 0212 Patterson Bldg arb184@psu.edu
Steven Rubin Art (BFA) 0008 Borland Building sdr14@psu.edu
Chris Staley Art (BFA) 0210 Patterson Bldg cxs41@psu.edu
Stephen Carpenter Art Education (BS) 030F Borland Building BSC5@psu.edu
Wanda Knight Art Education (BS) 030C Borland Building wbk10@psu.edu
Aaron Knochel Primary Departmental Adviser Art Education (BS) 0210 Patterson Bldg adk176@psu.edu
Sarah Rich Art History (BA) 0208 Borland Building skr10@psu.edu
Amara Solari Primary Departmental Adviser Art History (BA) 0240 Borland Building als66@psu.edu
Elizabeth Walters Art History (BA) 0209 Borland Building ejw3@psu.edu
Angela Rothrock Arts and Architecture pre-major 0212 Patterson Bldg arb184@psu.edu
Jessamyn Abel Primary Departmental Adviser Asian Studies (BA) 201C Old Botany Building jua14@psu.edu
William Brandt Primary Departmental Adviser Astro & Astrophysics (BS) 0525 Davey Laboratory wnb3@psu.edu
Jane Charlton Astro & Astrophysics (BS) 515B Davey Laboratory jcc12@psu.edu
Christopher Palma Astro & Astrophysics (BS) 0525 Davey Laboratory cxp137@psu.edu
Steinn Sigurdsson Astro & Astrophysics (BS) 0525 Davey Laboratory sxs540@psu.edu
Alex Wolszczan Astro & Astrophysics (BS) 525 Davey Laboratory axw5@psu.edu
Jinger Gottschall Athletic Training (BS) 0029 Recreation Bldg jsg20@psu.edu
Lori Francis Primary Departmental Adviser Biobehavioral Health (BS) 0219 Biobehav Health Bldg laf169@psu.edu
Sarah Ades Primary Departmental Adviser Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 204A Kern Graduate Building sea10@psu.edu
Craig Cameron Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0201 Althouse Lab cec9@psu.edu
David Gilmour Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0465A Frear North Building dsg11@psu.edu
Wendy Hanna-Rose Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0104 Life Sciences Bldg wxh21@psu.edu
Teh-hui Kao Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0333 Frear So Bl txk3@psu.edu
Joseph Reese Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0463A Frear North Building jcr8@psu.edu
Lorraine Santy Primary Departmental Adviser Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0208 Althouse Lab lcs13@psu.edu
Ming Tien Biochem & Molec Biol (BS) 0305 Frear So Bl mxt3@psu.edu
Jonathan Marks Bioethics 0205 Sparks Bldg jhm20@psu.edu
Tim Ryan Biological Anthrplgy (BS) 0409 Carpenter Bldg tmr21@psu.edu
Ali Demirci Primary Departmental Adviser Biological Engr (BS) 0249 Ag Engr Bldg axd29@psu.edu
Kevin Alloway Biology (BS) H109 Neural & Behavioral Scien kda1@psu.edu
Michael Axtell Biology (BS) 0208 Mueller Lab mja18@psu.edu
Gong Chen Biology (BS) 0201 Life Sciences Bldg guc2@psu.edu
Daniel Cosgrove Biology (BS) 208 Mueller Lab fsl@psu.edu
Benoit Dayrat Biology (BS) 0514 Mueller Lab bad25@psu.edu
Barb DeHart Biology (BS) 0248A Ritenour Building bzd2@psu.edu
Timothy Jegla Biology (BS) 0201 Life Sciences Bldg tjj3@psu.edu
Bernhard Luscher Biology (BS) 0301 Life Sciences Bldg bxl25@psu.edu
James Marden Biology (BS) 0208 Mueller Lab jhm10@psu.edu
Richard Ordway Biology (BS) 0201 Life Sciences Bldg rwo4@psu.edu
Stephen Schaeffer Primary Departmental Adviser Biology (BS) 0208 Mueller Lab sws4@psu.edu
Katriona Shea Biology (BS) 0208 Mueller Lab kus3@psu.edu
Justin Brown Biomedical Engineering (BS) 0205 Hallowell Bldg jlb92@psu.edu
Jian Yang Primary Departmental Adviser Biomedical Engineering (BS) W340 Millenium Science Complex jxy30@psu.edu
William Hancock Biomedical Engineerng (BS) 0205 Hallowell Bldg woh1@psu.edu
Nanyin Zhang Biomedical Engineerng (BS) W341 Millennium Sci Complex nuz2@psu.edu
Jude Liu Primary Departmental Adviser Biorenewable Systems (BS) 0227 Ag Engr Bldg jxl79@psu.edu
Judd Michael Biorenewable Systems (BS) 0211 Forest Resources Bl jhm104@psu.edu
Sarah Ades Primary Departmental Adviser Biotechnology (BS) 204A Kern Graduate Building sea10@psu.edu
Craig Cameron Biotechnology (BS) 0201 Althouse Lab cec9@psu.edu
David Gilmour Biotechnology (BS) 0465A Frear North Building dsg11@psu.edu
Melissa Paloskey Business pre-major 0203N Business Building map245@psu.edu
Janet Spearly Business pre-major 0202 Business Building jms23@psu.edu
Ali Borhan Chemical Engineering (BS) 008A Joab L. Thomas Bldg axb20@psu.edu
Wayne Curtis Primary Departmental Adviser Chemical Engineering (BS) 0047 Greenberg Indoor Cplex wrc2@psu.edu
Enrique Gomez Chemical Engineering (BS) 0404 Steidle Bldg edg12@psu.edu
Michael Janik Chemical Engineering (BS) 0051 Greenberg Indoor Cplex mjj13@psu.edu
Themis Matsoukas Chemical Engineering (BS) 008H Joab L. Thomas Bldg txm11@psu.edu
Scott Milner Chemical Engineering (BS) 0038 Greenberg Indoor Cplex stm9@psu.edu
Darrell Velegol Chemical Engineering (BS) 008G Joab L. Thomas Bldg dxv9@psu.edu
Andrew Zydney Primary Departmental Adviser Chemical Engineering (BS) 0041 Greenberg Indoor Cplex alz3@psu.edu
Ray Funk Chemistry (BS) 0104 Chemistry Building rlf8@psu.edu
Przemyslaw Maslak Primary Departmental Adviser Chemistry (BS) 0104 Chemistry Building nyl@psu.edu
Bernard Badiali Child & Erly Adol Ed (BS) 0179 Chambers Bldg bxb8@psu.edu
Kathleen Collins Child & Erly Adol Ed (BS) 0253 Chambers Bldg kmc40@psu.edu
Jamie Myers Child & Erly Adol Ed (BS) 0263 Chambers Bldg jmm12@psu.edu
Carla Zembal-Saul Primary Departmental Adviser Child & Erly Adol Ed (BS) 0141B Chambers Bldg cxz12@psu.edu
Nicolai Volland Primary Departmental Adviser Chinese (BA) 0102 Old Botany Building nmv10@psu.edu
Eric Donnell Primary Departmental Adviser Civil Engineering (BS) 223B Sackett Building etd104@psu.edu
Jeffrey Laman Civil Engineering (BS) 0231J Sackett Building jal17@psu.edu
John Regan Civil Engineering (BS) 231C Sackett Building jmr41@psu.edu
Mary Lou Munn Primary Departmental Adviser Classics/Anc Med Std (BA) 0310A Weaver Building mzm10@psu.edu
Lori Bedell Primary Departmental Adviser Comm Arts & Sciences (BA) 0310 Sparks Bldg lab41@psu.edu
Carol Miller Primary Departmental Adviser Comm Sci & Disorders (BS) 0308 Donald H. Ford Bldg cam47@psu.edu
Theodore Alter Primary Departmental Adviser Comm, Envir & Devlop (BS) 0204 Armsby Building tra2@psu.edu
Stephanie Hopkins Communications (pre-major) 0204 Carnegie Bldg sao5005@psu.edu
Robin Bierly Communications pre-major 0204 Carnegie Bldg rab55@psu.edu
Kyrie Harding Communications pre-major 0204 Carnegie Bldg keq1@psu.edu
Sydney Aboul-Hosn Comparative Lit (BA) 0454 Burrowes Bldg sra113@psu.edu
Henry Morello Primary Departmental Adviser Comparative Lit (BA) 0450 Burrowes Bldg hum1@psu.edu
Robert Collins Computer Engineering (BS) W327 Westgate Building rtc12@psu.edu
Chita Das Computer Engineering (BS) W306 Westgate Building cxd12@psu.edu
Vijay Narayanan Primary Departmental Adviser Computer Engineering (BS) W323 Westgate Building vxn9@psu.edu
John Sampson Computer Engineering (BS) W324 Westgate Building jms1257@psu.edu
Jesse Barlow Computer Science (BS) W315 Westgate Building b58@psu.edu
John Hannan Primary Departmental Adviser Computer Science (BS) W331 Westgate Building jjh9@psu.edu
Rebecca Passonneau Computer Science (BS) W318 Westgate Building rjp49@psu.edu
Danfeng Zhang Computer Science (BS) W369 Westgate Building dbz5017@psu.edu
Srikanth Paruchuri Corp Innov & Entrep (BS) 0404 Business Building sup28@psu.edu
Stacy Silver Primary Departmental Adviser Criminology (BA) 0211 Oswald Tower sjr11@psu.edu
Elisha Clark Halpin Dance 0116 Theatre Building etc3@psu.edu
Marc Friedenberg Data Sciences (BS)- Applied Option E328 Westgate Building maf946@psu.edu
John Hannan Data Sciences (BS)- Computational Option W331 Westgate Building jjh9@psu.edu
Matthew Beckman Data Sciences (BS)- Statistical Modeling Option 0316A Joab L. Thomas Bldg mdb268@psu.edu
John Yen Data Sciences (BS)-Applied Option E359 Westgate Building juy1@psu.edu
Katherine Garren Division of Undergaduate Studies 0114 Grange Building keg146@psu.edu
Janet Schulenberg Division of Undergaduate Studies 0116 Grange Building jks142@psu.edu
Del Schwab Division of Undergaduate Studies 0128 Grange Building wts11@psu.edu
Timothy Bralower Primary Departmental Adviser Earth Science & Plcy (BS) 0535 Deike Bldg tjb26@psu.edu
Eliza Richardson Marone Primary Departmental Adviser Earth Sciences (BS) 0409 Deike Bldg eur10@psu.edu
Russell Chuderewicz Primary Departmental Adviser Economics (BA) 0506 Kern Graduate Bldg rxc122@psu.edu
James Tybout Economics (BA) 0608 Kern Graduate Bldg jxt32@psu.edu
Soo-Young Byun Educ & Public Policy (BS) 0302F Rackley Bldg szb14@psu.edu
Erica Frankenberg Educ & Public Policy (BS) 207C Rackley Bldg euf10@psu.edu
David Gamson Primary Departmental Adviser Educ & Public Policy (BS) 0300 Rackley Bldg dag17@psu.edu
Mindy Kornhaber Educ & Public Policy (BS) 0305 Rackley Bldg mlk20@psu.edu
Dana Mitra Educ & Public Policy (BS) 0300 Rackley Bldg dlm54@psu.edu
Roger Shouse Educ & Public Policy (BS) 0200 Rackley Bldg rcs8@psu.edu
Kathleen Shannon Education- (pre-major) 0228 Chambers Bldg kds12@psu.edu
Rayne Sperling Educational Psychology 0202 Cedar Bldg rsd7@psu.edu
Sven Bilen Electrical Engr (BS) 0213N Hammond Bldg sgb100@psu.edu
Aida Ebrahimi Electrical Engr (BS) 111J Elec Engr West sue66@psu.edu
William Higgins Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East weh2@psu.edu
Shengxi Huang Electrical Engr (BS) sjh5889@psu.edu
Thomas Jackson Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East tnj1@psu.edu
Timothy Kane Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East tjk7@psu.edu
Jeffrey Schiano Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East jls32@psu.edu
Julio Urbina Primary Departmental Adviser Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East jvu1@psu.edu
Jing Yang Electrical Engr (BS) 0121 Elec Engr East juy157@psu.edu
Seth Blumsack Primary Departmental Adviser Energy Bus & Finance (BS) 0115 Hosler Building sab51@psu.edu
Andrew Kleit Energy Bus & Finance (BS) 0201 Hosler Building ank1@psu.edu
Semih Eser Energy Engineering (BS) 114A Hosler Building sxe2@psu.edu
Jonathan Mathews Energy Engineering (BS) 0126 Hosler Building jpm10@psu.edu
Sarma Pisupati Primary Departmental Adviser Energy Engineering (BS) 126B Hosler Building sxp17@psu.edu
Sven Bilen Engineering Design 0213N Hammond Bldg sgb100@psu.edu
S. Ashok Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences sxa4@psu.edu
Osama O Awadelkarim Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences ooa1@psu.edu
Charles Bakis Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences ceb5@psu.edu
Huanyu Cheng Engineering Science (BS) 307D Earth & Engr Sciences huc24@psu.edu
Francesco Costanzo Engineering Science (BS) W315 Millennium Sci Complex fxc8@psu.edu
Joseph P. Cusumano Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences jpc3@psu.edu
Melik Demirel Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences mcd18@psu.edu
Corina Drapaca Engineering Science (BS) W313 Millennium Sci Complex csd12@psu.edu
Patrick Drew Engineering Science (BS) W317 Millennium Sci Complex pjd17@psu.edu
Bruce Gluckman Engineering Science (BS) W312 Millennium Sci Complex bjg18@psu.edu
Gary L. Gray Primary Departmental Adviser Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences glg6@psu.edu
Reginald Hamilton Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences rfh13@psu.edu
Mark Horn Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences mwh4@psu.edu
Kevin Koudela Engineering Science (BS) 4300D Applied Science Bldg klk121@psu.edu
Akhlesh Lakhtakia Engineering Science (BS) 0206 Earth & Engr Sciences axl4@psu.edu
Mike Lanagan Engineering Science (BS) N329 Millennium Sci Complex mxl46@psu.edu
Patrick M. Lenahan Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences pml8@psu.edu
Clifford J. Lissenden Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences cjl9@psu.edu
Christine Masters Engineering Science (BS) 0208 Hammond Bldg cbm100@psu.edu
Ibrahim Ozbolat Engineering Science (BS) W313 Millennium Sci Complex ito1@psu.edu
Lucas Passmore Engineering Science (BS) 0210 Earth & Engr Sciences ljp149@psu.edu
Edward Reutzel Engineering Science (BS) 4420M The 230 Building ewr101@psu.edu
Joseph L. Rose Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences jlr9@psu.edu
Steven Schiff Engineering Science (BS) W311 Millennium Sci Complex sjs49@psu.edu
Barbara Shaw Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences bas13@psu.edu
Samia Suliman Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences sas178@psu.edu
Bernhard Tittmann Engineering Science (BS) 552 Daroca Avenue brt4@psu.edu
Judith Todd Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences jat20@psu.edu
Jian Xu Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences jxx10@psu.edu
Sulin Zhang Engineering Science (BS) 0212 Earth & Engr Sciences suz10@psu.edu
Christopher Reed English (BA) 0430 Burrowes Bldg cgr11@psu.edu
Xiaoye You Primary Departmental Adviser English (BA) 0430 Burrowes Bldg xuy10@psu.edu
Gary Felton Entomology (BS) 0501 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg gwf10@psu.edu
Patrick Drohan Envirn Resource Mgmt (BS) 0452 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg pjd7@psu.edu
Robert Shannon Primary Departmental Adviser Envirn Resource Mgmt (BS) 0119 Ag Admin Bldg rds13@psu.edu
John Regan Primary Departmental Adviser Environmental Engr (BS) 231C Sackett Building jmr41@psu.edu
Thaddeus Ityokumbul Environmntl Sys Engr (BS) mti1@psu.edu
Mark Klima Primary Departmental Adviser Environmntl Sys Engr (BS) 0153 Hosler Building msk4@psu.edu
Rod Bingaman Film-Video (BA) 0115 Carnegie Bldg rbb11@psu.edu
Kevin Hagopian Film-Video (BA) 0115 Carnegie Bldg kxh24@psu.edu
Maura Shea Film-Video (BA) 313 Willard Building mes19@psu.edu
Richie Sherman Film-Video (BA) 124 Carnegie Building ras49@psu.edu
Brian Davis Primary Departmental Adviser Finance (BS) 0365 Business Building bsd12@psu.edu
John Coupland Food Science (BS) 0337 Erickson Food Science jnc3@psu.edu
Federico Harte Primary Departmental Adviser Food Science (BS) 0331 Erickson Food Science fmh14@psu.edu
John Hayes Food Science (BS) 0220 Erickson Food Science jeh40@psu.edu
Gregory Ziegler Food Science (BS) 0341 Erickson Food Science grz1@psu.edu
Reena Roy Primary Departmental Adviser Forensic Science (BS) 0329 Whitmore Lab rxr34@psu.edu
Mary Sergeant Forensic Science (BS) 0234 Ritenour Building mym7@psu.edu
John Carlson Forest Ecosystm Mgmt (BS) 0323 Forest Resources Bl jec16@psu.edu
Marc Authier Primary Departmental Adviser Fr & Francophone Std (BA) 0343 Burrowes Bldg jma11@psu.edu
Christine Clark-Evans Fr & Francophone Std (BA) 0342 Burrowes Bldg cxc22@psu.edu
Lisa Reed Fr & Francophone Std (BA) 0344 Burrowes Bldg lar13@psu.edu
Mark Patzkowsky Geobiology (BS) 0539 Deike Bldg mep12@psu.edu
Roger Downs Primary Departmental Adviser Geography (BA) 0302 Walker Bldg rd7@psu.edu
Maureen Feineman Primary Departmental Adviser Geosciences (BA) 0308 Deike Bldg mdf12@psu.edu
Peter Heaney Geosciences (BA) 0540 Deike Bldg pjh14@psu.edu
Peter Wilf Geosciences (BA) 0537 Deike Bldg pdw3@psu.edu
Samuel Frederick Primary Departmental Adviser German (BA) 0240 Burrowes Bldg smf35@psu.edu
Jonathan Abel Primary Departmental Adviser Glbl & Int'l Studies (BA) 0449 Burrowes Bldg jea17@psu.edu
Jonathan Abel Global and International Studies (BA) 0449 Burrowes Bldg jea17@psu.edu
Erica Quinn Graphic Design (BDES) 0121 Stuckeman Family Bldg. eaq5011@psu.edu
Ryan Russell Primary Departmental Adviser Graphic Design (BDES) 0024A Borland Building rer190@psu.edu
Caroline Condon-Lewis Health Policy/Admin (BS) 604J Donald H. Ford Bldg cxc29@psu.edu
Selena Ortiz Primary Departmental Adviser Health Policy/Admin (BS) 601L Donald H. Ford Bldg suo13@psu.edu
Cathleen Cahill History (BA) 0108 Weaver Building czc335@psu.edu
Kathryn Salzer Primary Departmental Adviser History (BA) 0108 Weaver Building kes30@psu.edu
Peter Bordi Hospitality Management (BS) 0124 Mateer Building fu2@psu.edu
Breffni Noone Primary Departmental Adviser Hospitality Management (BS) 0215 Mateer Building bmn2@psu.edu
Lesley Ross Primary Departmental Adviser Human Dev/Fmly Stds (BS) 0115 Health&Human Develop lar43@psu.edu
Pamela Hankey Primary Departmental Adviser Imnlgy & Infctus Dis (BS) 0105 Henning Building phc7@psu.edu
Catherine Harmonosky Primary Departmental Adviser Industrial Engr (BS) 0310 Leonhard Building c1h@psu.edu
Marc Friedenberg Primary Departmental Adviser Info Sciences & Tech (BS) E328 Westgate Building maf946@psu.edu
David Fusco Info Sciences & Tech (BS) E314 Westgate Building djf3@psu.edu
Edward Glantz Info Sciences & Tech (BS) E322 Westgate Building ejg8@psu.edu
Steven Haynes Info Sciences & Tech (BS) E358 Westgate Building srh10@psu.edu
Janet Hartranft Primary Departmental Adviser Integrative Arts (BA) 0104 Borland Building jlh18@psu.edu
Scott Wing Integrative Arts (BA) 0104 Borland Building sww10@psu.edu
Michael Berkman Primary Departmental Adviser International Poltcs (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories mbb1@psu.edu
Gretchen Casper International Poltcs (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories ggc3@psu.edu
Matthew Golder International Poltcs (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories mrg19@psu.edu
Eduardo Navas Intrdis Digtl Studio (BDES) 0210 Patterson Bldg ean13@psu.edu
Simone Osthoff Primary Departmental Adviser Intrdis Digtl Studio (BDES) 0210 Patterson Bldg sxo11@psu.edu
Angela Rothrock Intrdis Digtl Studio (BDES) 0212 Patterson Bldg arb184@psu.edu
Maria Truglio Primary Departmental Adviser Italian (BA) 0152 Burrowes Bldg mxt34@psu.edu
Jonathan Abel Primary Departmental Adviser Japanese (BA) 0449 Burrowes Bldg jea17@psu.edu
Janina Safran Primary Departmental Adviser Jewish Studies (BA) 0208 Weaver Building jxs57@psu.edu
Tony Barbieri Journalism (BA) 0215 Carnegie Bldg afb15@psu.edu
Russell Frank Journalism (BA) 125 Carnegie Building rbf5@psu.edu
Steve Manuel Journalism (BA) 9 Carnegie Building sgm103@psu.edu
Ford Risley Journalism (BA) 0201C Carnegie Bldg jfr4@psu.edu
John Sanchez Journalism (BA) 0123 Carnegie Bldg jps19@psu.edu
Bu Zhong Journalism (BA) 0023 Carnegie Bldg bxz11@psu.edu
Mary Jane De Souza Primary Departmental Adviser Kinesiology (BS) 0104 Noll Lab mjd34@psu.edu
Paul Whitehead Primary Departmental Adviser Labor St & Emply Rel (BA) 0506 Keller Building pvw11@psu.edu
Larry Gorenflo Landscape Arch (BLA) 0432 Stuckeman Family Bldg. ljg11@psu.edu
Larry Gorenflo Primary Departmental Adviser Landscape Arch (BLA) 0432 Stuckeman Family Bldg. ljg11@psu.edu
Dan Stearns Landscape Contractng (BS) dts3@psu.edu
Mark Anner Latin-Amer Studies (BA) 0506 Keller Building msa10@psu.edu
Matthew Restall Latin-Amer Studies (BA) 0108 Weaver Building mxr40@psu.edu
Kyle Peck Learning, Design, and Technology (M_ED) 310E Keller Building p16@psu.edu
Fiona Greaves Legal Environment of Business 0308 Business Building fmg10@psu.edu
John Lipski Letters,Arts,Science (BA) 0247 Burrowes Bldg jml34@psu.edu
Jamie Brenner Liberal Arts pre-major 0206 Sparks Bldg jsm36@psu.edu
Marc Authier Linguistics (BA) 0343 Burrowes Bldg jma11@psu.edu
John Lipski Primary Departmental Adviser Linguistics (BA) 0247 Burrowes Bldg jml34@psu.edu
Lisa Reed Linguistics (BA) 0344 Burrowes Bldg lar13@psu.edu
Srikanth Paruchuri Primary Departmental Adviser Management (BS) 0404 Business Building sup28@psu.edu
John Spychalski Management Info Sys (BS) 0486 Business Building jcs2@psu.edu
Jennifer Coupland Marketing (BS) 0445 Business Building jxc75@psu.edu
Ralph Colby Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0305 Steidle Bldg rhc5@psu.edu
Paul Howell Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0431 Steidle Bldg prh1@psu.edu
Allen Kimel Primary Departmental Adviser Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0225B Steidle Bldg rak189@psu.edu
Elizabeth Kupp Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0212 Steidle Bldg erb105@psu.edu
Evangelos Manias Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0428 Steidle Bldg exm28@psu.edu
Suzanne Mohney Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 209N Millennium Sci Complex sem2@psu.edu
Paul Painter Mat Sci and Engr (BS) 0414 Academic Activities pcp1@psu.edu
Joan Redwing Mat Sci and Engr (BS) N210 Millennium Sci Complex jmr31@psu.edu
Nathanial Brown Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building npb2@psu.edu
Kirsten Eisentraeger Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building kxe8@psu.edu
Diane Henderson Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building dmh9@psu.edu
Svetlana Katok Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building sxk37@psu.edu
Mark Levi Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building mxl48@psu.edu
Luen-Chau Li Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building lxl22@psu.edu
Victoria Sadovskaya Mathematics (BA) 0109 Mcallister Building vxs137@psu.edu
Sergei Tabachnikov Primary Departmental Adviser Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building sot2@psu.edu
Leonid Vaserstein Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building lxv1@psu.edu
Aissa Wade Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building auw4@psu.edu
Ludmil Zikatanov Mathematics (BA) 0109B Mcallister Building ltz1@psu.edu
Sean Brennan Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157E Hammond Bldg snb10@psu.edu
Daniel Cortes Mechanical Engr (BS) 0329 Leonhard Building dhc13@psu.edu
Hosam Fathy Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157D Hammond Bldg hkf2@psu.edu
Anne Martin Mechanical Engr (BS) 338C Reber Building aem34@psu.edu
Jacqueline O'Connor Primary Departmental Adviser Mechanical Engr (BS) 0118 Research Bl East jxo22@psu.edu
Zoubeida Ounaies Mechanical Engr (BS) 0157 Hammond Bldg zxo100@psu.edu
Stephanie Stockar Mechanical Engr (BS) 0137 Research Bl East sus772@psu.edu
Jo Dumas Primary Departmental Adviser Media Studies (BA) 0202 Carnegie Bldg jad21@psu.edu
Kevin Hagopian Media Studies (BA) 0115 Carnegie Bldg kxh24@psu.edu
Shyam Sundar Media Studies (BA) 0122 Carnegie Bldg sss12@psu.edu
Benjamin Hudson Medieval Studies (BA) 0214 Weaver Building bth1@psu.edu
William Brune Meteorology (BS) 0617 Walker Bldg whb2@psu.edu
Jenni Evans Meteorology (BS) 0509 Walker Bldg jle7@psu.edu
Chris Forest Primary Departmental Adviser Meteorology (BS) 0507 Walker Bldg cef13@psu.edu
Paul Markowski Meteorology (BS) 0520 Walker Bldg pmm116@psu.edu
Ray Najjar Meteorology (BS) 0522 Walker Bldg rgn1@psu.edu
Yvette Richardson Meteorology (BS) 0014 Deike Bldg ypr1@psu.edu
Hans Verlinde Meteorology (BS) 0605A Walker Bldg jxv7@psu.edu
Fuqing Zhang Meteorology (BS) 0627 Walker Bldg fuz4@psu.edu
Sarah Ades Primary Departmental Adviser Microbiology (BS) 204A Kern Graduate Building sea10@psu.edu
Janina Safran Middle East Studies (UMNR) 0208 Weaver Building jxs57@psu.edu
Frances Arbaugh Middle Level Education (BS) 0269 Chambers Bldg efa2@psu.edu
William Carlsen Middle Level Education (BS) 0150 Chambers Bldg wsc10@psu.edu
Jeffrey Kohler Primary Departmental Adviser Mining Engineering (BS) 0155 Hosler Building jk9@psu.edu
Mark Ballora Primary Departmental Adviser Music (BA) 0233 Music Bldg meb26@psu.edu
Charles Youmans Music (BA) 0232 Music Bldg cdy2@psu.edu
Ann Clements Music Education (BME) 0233 Music Bldg acc13@psu.edu
Linda Thornton Primary Departmental Adviser Music Education (BME) 0232 Music Bldg lct12@psu.edu
Raymond Sage Musical Theatre (BFA) 0116 Theatre Building rms44@psu.edu
Kevin Alloway Neuroscience H109 Neural & Behavioral Scien kda1@psu.edu
Marek Flaska Primary Departmental Adviser Nuclear Engineering (BS) 0227 Reber Building mxf5309@psu.edu
Kristy Conn Nursing (BS) 0210 Nursing Sciences Bldg kab144@psu.edu
Lisa Kitko Primary Departmental Adviser Nursing (BS) 0201 Nursing Sciences Bldg lah150@psu.edu
Rachael Lorenzo Nursing (BS) 0210 Nursing Sciences Bldg rlb5068@psu.edu
Alison Gernand Primary Departmental Adviser Nutritional Sciences (BS) 0110 Chandlee Lab adg14@psu.edu
Russell Johns Primary Departmental Adviser Petro & Nat Gas Engr (BS) 0119 Hosler Building rtj3@psu.edu
Russell Johns Petro & Nat Gas Engr (BS) 0119 Hosler Building rtj3@psu.edu
Brady Bowman Primary Departmental Adviser Philosophy (BA) 0204 Sparks Bldg blb42@psu.edu
Moses Chan Physics (BS) 0104 Davey Laboratory mhc2@psu.edu
Richard Robinett Primary Departmental Adviser Physics (BS) 0303J Osmond Lab rq9@psu.edu
Nitin Samarth Physics (BS) 0104 Davey Laboratory nxs16@psu.edu
Robert Berghage Plant Sciences (BS) 318C Tyson Building rdb4@psu.edu
Surinder Chopra Plant Sciences (BS) 0252 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg sic3@psu.edu
Dennis Decoteau Primary Departmental Adviser Plant Sciences (BS) 0018 Tyson Building drd10@psu.edu
Heather Karsten Primary Departmental Adviser Plant Sciences (BS) 0251 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg hdk3@psu.edu
Christopher Palma Plantary Scn & Astro (BS) 0525 Davey Laboratory cxp137@psu.edu
Michael Berkman Primary Departmental Adviser Political Science (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories mbb1@psu.edu
Gretchen Casper Political Science (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories ggc3@psu.edu
Matthew Golder Political Science (BA) 0203 Pond Laboratories mrg19@psu.edu
Patricia Hunt Premedicine (BS) 0223 Ritenour Building pld111@psu.edu
Carolyn Jensen Premedicine (BS) 0118 Ritenour Building cjj7@psu.edu
Ronald Markle Primary Departmental Adviser Premedicine (BS) 0236 Ritenour Building ram29@psu.edu
Richard Carlson Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg cvy@psu.edu
Frank Hillary Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg fgh3@psu.edu
Kenneth Levy Primary Departmental Adviser Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg knl2@psu.edu
Jeffrey Love Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg jml42@psu.edu
Greg Loviscky Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg gel102@psu.edu
Susan Mohammed Psychology (BA) 0141 Moore Bldg sxm40@psu.edu
Andrew Mowen Primary Departmental Adviser Rec, Par, Tour Mgmt (BS) 0801 Donald H. Ford Bldg ajm194@psu.edu
Deirdre O'Sullivan Primary Departmental Adviser Rehab & Human Srvces (BS) 0312 Cedar Bldg dmo11@psu.edu
Brett Ambrose Risk Management (BS) 0381 Business Building bwa10@psu.edu
David Cather Risk Management (BS) 0316 Business Building dac32@psu.edu
Ron Gebhardtsbauer Primary Departmental Adviser Risk Management (BS) 0331 Business Building rug16@psu.edu
Irina Mikaelian Primary Departmental Adviser Russian (BA) 0235 Burrowes Bldg ixm12@psu.edu
Patricia Hunt Science (BS) 0223 Ritenour Building pld111@psu.edu
Carolyn Jensen Science (BS) 0118 Ritenour Building cjj7@psu.edu
Alicia Kehn Science (BS) 0230 Ritenour Building ask17@psu.edu
Ronald Markle Primary Departmental Adviser Science (BS) 0236 Ritenour Building ram29@psu.edu
Frances Arbaugh Secondary Education (BS) 0269 Chambers Bldg efa2@psu.edu
Kathleen Heid Secondary Education (BS) 0267 Chambers Bldg mkh2@psu.edu
Scott McDonald Secondary Education (BS) 0146 Chambers Bldg sum16@psu.edu
Scott Metzger Secondary Education (BS) 0160 Chambers Bldg sam59@psu.edu
Jamie Myers Secondary Education (BS) 0263 Chambers Bldg jmm12@psu.edu
Anne Whitney Secondary Education (BS) 0166 Chambers Bldg alw17@psu.edu
Rose Mary Zbiek Primary Departmental Adviser Secondary Education (BS) 0270 Chambers Bldg rmz101@psu.edu
Marc Friedenberg Primary Departmental Adviser Security & Rsk Analy (BS) E328 Westgate Building maf946@psu.edu
Edward Glantz Security & Rsk Analy (BS) E322 Westgate Building ejg8@psu.edu
Don Shemanski Security & Rsk Analy (BS) E384 Westgate Building drs36@psu.edu
Dinghao Wu Security & Rsk Analy (BS) E355 Westgate Building duw12@psu.edu
Anna Squicciarini Security and Risk Analysis (BS) E326 Westgate Building acs20@psu.edu
Michael Berkman Social Data Analytics (BS) 0203 Pond Laboratories mbb1@psu.edu
Gretchen Casper Social Data Analytics (BS) 0203 Pond Laboratories ggc3@psu.edu
Matthew Golder Social Data Analytics (BS) 0203 Pond Laboratories mrg19@psu.edu
Stacy Silver Primary Departmental Adviser Sociology (BA) 0211 Oswald Tower sjr11@psu.edu
John Lipski Primary Departmental Adviser Spanish (BA) 0247 Burrowes Bldg jml34@psu.edu
Paul Riccomini Special Education (BS) 0214 Cedar Bldg pjr146@psu.edu
John Spychalski Primary Departmental Adviser Sply Chain/Info Syst (BS) 0486 Business Building jcs2@psu.edu
Murali Haran Statistics (BS) 0421D Joab L. Thomas Bldg muh10@psu.edu
David Hunter Primary Departmental Adviser Statistics (BS) 326A Joab L. Thomas Bldg drh20@psu.edu
Matt Jackson Telecommunications (BA) 0105 Carnegie Bldg mxj20@psu.edu
Krishna Jayakar Primary Departmental Adviser Telecommunications (BA) 314B Willard Building kpj1@psu.edu
Raymond Sage Primary Departmental Adviser Theatre (BA) 0116 Theatre Building rms44@psu.edu
Susan Russell Theatre (BFA) 0116 Theatre Building sbr13@psu.edu
Curt Omiecinski Toxicology (BS) 306D Life Sciences Bldg cjo10@psu.edu
Gary Perdew Primary Departmental Adviser Toxicology (BS) 309A Life Sciences Bldg ghp2@psu.edu
Sandeep Prabhu Toxicology (BS) 0122 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg ksp4@psu.edu
Peter Landschoot Turfgrass Science (BS) 413 Ag Sci & Ind Bldg pjl1@psu.edu
Lester Griel Primary Departmental Adviser Vet & Biomedical Sc (BS) 111A Henning Building lcg1@psu.edu
Robert Van Saun Vet & Biomedical Sc (BS) 0111 Henning Building rjv10@psu.edu
Margaret Brittingham-Brant Primary Departmental Adviser Wildlife/Fish Scn (BS) 0409 Forest Resources Bl mxb21@psu.edu
C. Paola Ferreri Wildlife/Fish Scn (BS) 0408 Forest Resources Bl cpf3@psu.edu
Jennifer Wagner-Lawlor Primary Departmental Adviser Women's Studies (BA) 0133 Willard Building jaw55@psu.edu
Mark Threeton Workforce Ed & Devel (BS) 0411E Keller Building mdt177@psu.edu
Matthew Poehner World Languages Ed (BS) 0159 Chambers Bldg mep158@psu.edu

Get To Know Schreyer