Schreyer Honors College (SHC)at Penn State

University Park Honors Advisors

Below is a list of all honors advisors at the University Park campus. To see honors advisors by college, please click the "Filter by College" button and choose the appropriate college.

Primary departmental advisers are designated with a star ().

First Name Last Name Area of Honors Address E-mail
David Abler Agribusiness Mgmt (BS) 207B ARMSBY BUILDING dga2@psu.edu
Mark Brennan Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0204C FERGUSON BUILDING mab187@psu.edu
John Ewing Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0215 FERGUSON BUILDING jce122@psu.edu
Daniel Foster Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0211 FERGUSON BUILDING ddf12@psu.edu
Nicole Webster Agricult Exten & Ed (BS) 0109 FERGUSON BUILDING nsw10@psu.edu
Mark Brennan Agricultural Science (BS) 0204C FERGUSON BUILDING mab187@psu.edu
John Ewing Primary Departmental Adviser Agricultural Science (BS) 0215 FERGUSON BUILDING jce122@psu.edu
Daniel Foster Agricultural Science (BS) 0211 FERGUSON BUILDING ddf12@psu.edu
Chad DeChow Animal Sciences (BS) 0333 HENNING BUILDING cdd1@psu.edu
Troy Ott Primary Departmental Adviser Animal Sciences (BS) 0321 AG SCI & IND BLDG tlo12@psu.edu
William Staniar Animal Sciences (BS) 0316 AG SCI & IND BLDG wbs14@psu.edu
Jude Liu Biorenewable Systems (BS) 0227 AG ENGR BLDG jxl79@psu.edu
Judd Michael Biorenewable Systems (BS) 0211 FOREST RESOURCES BL jhm104@psu.edu
Theodore Alter Primary Departmental Adviser Comm, Envir & Devlop (BS) 0204 ARMSBY BUILDING tra2@psu.edu
Gary Felton Entomology (BS) 0501 AG SCI & IND BLDG gwf10@psu.edu
Michael Saunders Entomology (BS) 514 AG SCI & IND BLDG mcs5@psu.edu
Patrick Drohan Envirn Resource Mgmt (BS) 0452 AG SCI & IND BLDG pjd7@psu.edu
Robert Shannon Primary Departmental Adviser Envirn Resource Mgmt (BS) 0119 AG ADMIN BLDG rds13@psu.edu
John Coupland Food Science (BS) 0337 ERICKSON FOOD SCIENCE jnc3@psu.edu
Federico Harte Primary Departmental Adviser Food Science (BS) 0331 ERICKSON FOOD SCIENCE fmh14@psu.edu
John Hayes Food Science (BS) 0220 ERICKSON FOOD SCIENCE jeh40@psu.edu
Stephen Knabel Food Science (BS) 0405 ERICKSON FOOD SCIENCE sjk9@psu.edu
Gregory Ziegler Food Science (BS) 0341 ERICKSON FOOD SCIENCE grz1@psu.edu
John Carlson Forest Ecosystm Mgmt (BS) 0323 FOREST RESOURCES BL jec16@psu.edu
Pamela Hankey Imnlgy & Infctus Dis (BS) 0105 HENNING BUILDING phc7@psu.edu
Dan Stearns Landscape Contractng (BS) 0306 TYSON BUILDING dts3@psu.edu
Robert Berghage Plant Sciences (BS) 318C TYSON BUILDING rdb4@psu.edu
Surinder Chopra Plant Sciences (BS) 0252 AG SCI & IND BLDG sic3@psu.edu
Dennis Decoteau Primary Departmental Adviser Plant Sciences (BS) 0018 TYSON BUILDING drd10@psu.edu
Heather Karsten Primary Departmental Adviser Plant Sciences (BS) 0251 AG SCI & IND BLDG hdk3@psu.edu
Curt Omiecinski Toxicology (BS) 306D LIFE SCIENCES BLDG cjo10@psu.edu
Gary Perdew Toxicology (BS) 309A LIFE SCIENCES BLDG ghp2@psu.edu
Sandeep Prabhu Toxicology (BS) 0122 AG SCI & IND BLDG ksp4@psu.edu
Peter Landschoot Turfgrass Science (BS) 413 AG SCI & IND BLDG pjl1@psu.edu
Lester Griel Primary Departmental Adviser Vet & Biomedical Sc (BS) 111A HENNING BUILDING lcg1@psu.edu
Robert Van Saun Vet & Biomedical Sc (BS) 0111 HENNING BUILDING rjv10@psu.edu
Margaret Brittingham-Brant Primary Departmental Adviser Wildlife/Fish Scn (BS) 0409 FOREST RESOURCES BL mxb21@psu.edu
C. Paola Ferreri Wildlife/Fish Scn (BS) 0408 FOREST RESOURCES BL cpf3@psu.edu

Get To Know Schreyer